Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4207,718
TiranaAlbania 8,8765,516
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5774,087
TebessaAlgeria 7,6704,766
TimimounAlgeria 6,6654,142
TindoufAlgeria 5,9863,720
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3574,572
TrelewArgentina 3,8152,370
TucumanArgentina 2,8691,783
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9139,888
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9149,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,97210,546
TibooburraAustralia 14,8799,246
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9559,915
TshaneBotswana 6,4083,982
TaguatingaBrazil 884549
TarauacaBrazil 3,5152,185
TauaBrazil 1,197744
TefeBrazil 3,1231,940
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 243151
TeresinaBrazil 1,343835
TiriosBrazil 2,7721,722
TorresBrazil 1,7441,084
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9191,192
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,356842
TriunfoBrazil 1,000621
TucuruiBrazil 1,8241,133
TuriacuBrazil 1,7881,111
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4686,505
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4527,117
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7917,327
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7816,078
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6776,635
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7236,042
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7525,439
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3565,193
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8414,873
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8574,883
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7874,839
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1875,709
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3664,578
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0372,509
TaiyuanChina 16,43610,214
TaoyuanChina 17,81711,072
TengchongChina 15,5769,679
TønderDenmark 9,1805,705
TylstrupDenmark 9,4015,842
TystofteDenmark 9,3195,791
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2203,244
TahrirEgypt 9,1675,696
TantaEgypt 9,1995,717
TallinEstonia 10,2326,359
TartuEstonia 10,2636,378
TampereFinland 10,3116,407
TurkuFinland 10,1866,330
ToulonFrance 8,1095,039
ToulouseFrance 7,8984,908
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1326,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1976,958
TchibanGabon 5,7323,562
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7936,707
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6705,387
TamaleGhana 5,1513,201
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0555,627
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8435,495
TimehriGuyana 3,3022,052
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2543,886
TelaHonduras 6,3763,962
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0908,134
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0908,134
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,29010,123
TabrizIran 10,7926,706
TeheranIran 11,1596,934
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5925,961
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6465,373
TarvisioItaly 8,8125,476
TermoliItaly 8,5945,340
TorinoItaly 8,3625,196
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3705,201
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1485,063
TrevicoItaly 8,5465,310
TrevisoItaly 8,6685,386
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7655,446
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3615,196
TabouIvory Coast 4,2472,639
TadotsuJapan 17,95311,156
TakadaJapan 17,74011,024
TakamatsuJapan 17,95911,160
TakayamaJapan 17,83211,081
TanegashimaJapan 18,18811,302
TatenoJapan 17,86611,102
TateyamaJapan 17,98511,176
TokushimaJapan 18,00011,186
TokyoJapan 17,90711,128
TomakomaiJapan 17,13510,648
TottoriJapan 17,84111,087
ToyamaJapan 17,77111,043
ToyookaJapan 17,85111,093
TsuJapan 17,97611,170
TsurugaJapan 17,86711,103
TsuyamaJapan 17,87911,110
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3507,674
TripoliLebanon 9,7736,073
TobrukLibya 8,6505,375
TripoliLibya 7,8444,874
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9166,162
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3305,798
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8885,523
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6135,353
ThyoloMalawi 7,9204,922
TawauMalaysia 17,19010,682
TessalitMali 6,0373,751
TimbuktuMali 5,4683,398
TombMali 5,4663,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9853,098
TacubayaMexico 7,6554,757
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6814,773
TarialanMongolia 14,9989,320
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8069,201
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0879,376
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5179,642
TangierMorocco 6,8254,241
TarfayaMorocco 5,7313,561
TazaMorocco 6,8014,226
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4379,592
TaungooMyanmar 15,3659,548
ThandweMyanmar 15,1389,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8739,242
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9818,067
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4677,747
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6457,858
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8237,968
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7157,901
TahouaNiger 6,0453,756
TillaberyNiger 5,6653,520
TaejonNorth Korea 17,47910,862
TromsoNorway 10,6206,600
TrondheimNorway 9,8936,148
ThumraitOman 10,9306,792
TacnaPeru 3,2592,025
TarapotoPeru 4,1602,585
TrujilloPeru 4,3932,730
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,24311,336
TorunPoland 9,5375,926
TimisoaraRomania 9,2445,745
TambovRussia 10,8876,765
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3997,705
TaraRussia 13,0058,082
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9638,055
TermezRussia 12,5987,829
TernejRussia 16,85210,472
TobolskRussia 12,6237,844
TomskRussia 13,6368,474
Tot’MaRussia 11,1956,957
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9477,424
TuapseRussia 10,4206,475
TuraRussia 13,9248,653
TurukhanskRussia 13,3578,300
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7036,030
TortosaSpain 7,6164,733
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5508,420
TokerSudan 9,3125,787
TartousSyria 9,7986,088
TaipeiTaiwan 17,84611,089
TaboraTanzania 7,9714,953
TakThailand 15,6269,710
TrangThailand 15,4699,612
TabligboTogo 5,2053,234
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4982,173
TunisTunisia 7,9174,920
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4077,088
TireeUk 8,6935,402
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7515,438
TernopilUkraine 9,7436,055
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3601,467
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2844,526
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7077,896
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4104,605
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7914,220
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0864,404
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2804,524
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Temple, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4824,650
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8246,105
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5284,678
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0065,596
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2294,492
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3395,803
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3435,184
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5364,683
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7885,461
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7877,946
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5982,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -