Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9464,316
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4384,622
EsquelArgentina 4,1702,592
EzeizaArgentina 2,7571,713
East SaleAustralia 13,8768,623
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0588,736
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0598,736
EssendonAustralia 13,9418,663
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 801498
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0211,256
EspinosaBrazil 401249
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1775,081
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4766,510
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4836,515
Edson, AbCanada 10,6656,627
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2036,340
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6135,974
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0876,890
ErlianChina 16,0019,943
El CaranoColombia 4,7792,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5115,910
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2693,274
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0953,166
El ArishEgypt 9,4605,878
El TorEgypt 9,3195,791
ErfurtGermany 8,9865,584
EssenGermany 8,8155,478
EsfahanIran 11,1126,905
EilatIsrael 9,4935,899
EsashiJapan 17,22010,701
EldoretKenya 8,4115,227
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0209,334
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2353,874
EeldeNetherlands 8,9335,551
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1643,830
EnuguNigeria 5,7853,595
EncarnacionParaguay 2,0511,275
EvoraPortugal 6,9774,336
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,46110,229
EkimcanRussia 15,9209,893
Elat’MaRussia 10,9846,826
ElistaRussia 10,8766,759
ErbogacenRussia 14,4418,974
EssejRussia 13,6768,498
Ed DueimSudan 8,5995,344
El FasherSudan 7,8834,899
El GeneinaSudan 7,5924,718
El ObeidSudan 8,3545,191
El ShowakSudan 8,9655,571
En NahudSudan 8,1545,067
EdirneTurkey 9,3815,829
ErzincanTurkey 10,2896,394
ErzurumTurkey 10,4316,482
EskisehirTurkey 9,5865,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
EntebbeUganda 8,0955,030
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7665,447
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7105,413
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1264,428
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3964,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5305,922
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5375,305
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9305,550
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Elko, NvUsa 10,1106,282
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9716,196
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6354,744
Erie, PaUsa 7,7544,818
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5285,300
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8036,713
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1995,095
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7756,696
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7566,062
Evansville, InUsa 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -