Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5254,055
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4434,625
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4474,628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7534,818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7301,697
AzulArgentina 2,9881,857
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4539,602
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4469,598
AmberleyAustralia 14,9089,264
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8876,766
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0226,849
AimoresBrazil 345215
AlagoinhasBrazil 506315
AltamiraBrazil 2,0431,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2121,374
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 858533
ApodiBrazil 1,247775
AracajuBrazil 701436
AracuaiBrazil 268167
AragarcasBrazil 1,357843
AraxaBrazil 841523
Arco VerdeBrazil 963598
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9567,430
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0976,896
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8745,514
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9105,537
AbecheChad 7,4534,631
AntofagastaChile 3,3042,053
AricaChile 3,2652,029
AltaiChina 14,1588,798
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6082,864
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6032,860
AraucaColombia 4,3322,692
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2973,292
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1623,208
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1265,671
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2865,770
AswanEgypt 9,0615,630
AsyutEgypt 9,0295,611
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4694,020
AsmaraEritrea 9,3135,787
AssabEritrea 9,6225,979
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0745,639
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1915,090
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6876,641
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0866,889
AccraGhana 4,9913,101
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2905,773
AthensGreece 8,9685,573
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9565,565
AasiaatGreenland 9,5605,941
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1585,691
AputiteqGreenland 9,4165,851
AkureyriIceland 9,3405,804
AgraIndia 13,5368,412
AhmedabadIndia 12,9498,047
AkolaIndia 13,3638,304
AllahabadIndia 13,8938,633
AmritsarIndia 13,2568,237
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37310,795
AbadanIran 10,7346,670
ArakIran 10,9806,823
AlbengaItaly 8,3105,164
AlgheroItaly 8,0645,011
AmendolaItaly 8,6115,351
AnconaItaly 8,6085,349
ArezzoItaly 8,4925,277
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6152,868
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6772,907
AbashiriJapan 16,96010,539
AburatsuJapan 18,12911,265
AikawaJapan 17,63710,960
AjiroJapan 17,97411,169
AkitaJapan 17,45910,849
AkuneJapan 18,02511,201
AomoriJapan 17,33610,773
AsahikawaJapan 17,00510,567
AsosanJapan 17,98711,178
AmmanJordan 9,6866,019
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4058,330
AinaziLatvia 10,1346,297
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2665,758
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5155,913
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1155,664
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4955,900
AtarMauritania 5,0513,139
AgalegaMauritius 10,3206,413
AcapulcoMexico 7,5744,707
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8959,256
AltaiMongolia 14,7899,190
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2419,471
AgadirMorocco 6,1443,818
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7855,459
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5297,786
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0558,113
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9583,702
AgadezNiger 6,4163,987
AsuncionParaguay 2,1001,305
ArequipaPeru 3,4102,119
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,01311,193
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2795,766
AradRomania 9,2725,762
AjanRussia 15,5959,691
AldanRussia 15,1969,443
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2957,019
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1118,147
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,21310,075
AnadyrRussia 13,9958,697
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2176,970
ArmavirRussia 10,6056,590
AstrakhanRussia 11,1586,934
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7658,554
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3984,597
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3284,553
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3564,571
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1204,425
Abu HamedSudan 8,9225,544
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7315,426
AqiqSudan 9,3495,810
ArbaatSudan 9,2905,773
AromaSudan 9,0555,627
AtbaraSudan 8,9115,537
Abu KamalSyria 10,2116,345
AleppoSyria 9,9626,190
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9359,902
AtakpameTogo 5,2263,247
AdanaTurkey 9,8376,113
AfyonTurkey 9,5345,925
AnkaraTurkey 9,7746,074
AntalyaTurkey 9,4615,879
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8027,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9155,540
AberporthUk 8,3705,201
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4155,229
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0646,254
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1386,300
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1806,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1626,936
ArtigasUruguay 2,2961,427
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9366,796
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4095,226
Ada, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9634,949
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2124,482
Akron, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Albany, GaUsa 7,1964,471
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4844,651
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Albion, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1125,662
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Algona, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Alice, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Alma, MiUsa 8,1005,033
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1825,085
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6275,361
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7305,425
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3784,585
Amite, LaUsa 7,5834,712
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7237,907
Anderson, InUsa 7,9304,928
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3554,571
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6294,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9634,949
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6537,241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1034,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6804,151
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3604,573
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7485,436
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9166,783
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Athens, GaUsa 7,2964,534
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3484,566
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2274,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0939,379
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0946,273
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Austin, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3857,696
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0408,103
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3822,723
AdenYemen 9,8526,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -