Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1224,426
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3773,963
OranArgentina 2,6811,666
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0669,362
OstendeBelgium 8,6085,349
ObidosBrazil 2,4011,492
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2853,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8034,849
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8014,848
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1672,590
OdenseDenmark 9,2885,772
OtavaloEcuador 4,6432,885
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9218,651
OuluFinland 10,5746,571
OroomiehIran 10,6756,633
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1615,072
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5702,840
ObihiroJapan 17,09210,621
OfunatoJapan 17,52910,893
OitaJapan 17,97811,172
OkayamaJapan 17,91811,134
OkinoerabuJapan 18,32011,384
OmaezakiJapan 18,01511,195
OmuJapan 16,90910,508
OnahamaJapan 17,76711,040
OsakaJapan 17,96011,160
OshimaJapan 18,00911,191
OtaruJapan 17,07410,610
OwaseJapan 18,04211,211
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3463,943
OujoaMorocco 6,9714,332
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9229,273
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7277,908
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5797,817
OphirNew Zealand 12,5337,788
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8097,960
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4937,763
OcotalNicaragua 6,1613,829
OrlandNorway 9,8846,142
OsloNorway 9,6425,992
OhotskRussia 15,2699,488
OkhotskRussia 15,2699,488
OlekminskRussia 14,9019,260
OlenekRussia 13,9328,657
OmskRussia 12,9808,066
OnegaRussia 11,0876,889
OrenburgRussia 11,7757,317
OymyakonRussia 14,8379,220
OviedoSpain 7,5124,668
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0306,232
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0515,624
OdessaUkraine 9,9206,165
OvrucUkraine 10,0326,234
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4314,618
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0206,226
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4115,226
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4215,233
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8696,754
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6695,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9184,921
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Orono, MeUsa 7,4824,650
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8354,869
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -