Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7431,705
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4781,540
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0701,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6812,909
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5651,594
RosarioArgentina 2,7881,732
RichmondAustralia 14,3128,894
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,585
RecifeBrazil 1,089676
RemansoBrazil 836520
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1441,954
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 785488
Rio NegroBrazil 1,485923
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,214754
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4476,492
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1925,712
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7846,080
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7866,081
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9464,938
RuoqiangChina 14,4028,950
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9783,093
RandersDenmark 9,3505,810
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2873,285
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2413,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2154,483
RumipambaEcuador 4,6162,869
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4795,891
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3775,827
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2965,776
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7801,728
RostockGermany 9,2775,765
RhodesGreece 9,2255,733
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4555,875
ReykhólarIceland 9,2555,751
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1195,666
RamsarIran 11,1336,918
RashtIran 11,0546,869
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3195,170
RadicofaniItaly 8,4475,249
Resia PassItaly 8,6525,376
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5795,331
RivoltoItaly 8,7435,433
Rolle PassItaly 8,6915,401
RomeItaly 8,4275,237
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4005,220
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7585,442
RumoiJapan 16,98710,556
RigaLatvia 10,0606,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9276,169
RodriguesMauritius 10,6806,637
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7669,175
RabatMorocco 6,6294,119
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3109,514
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2703,896
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7257,907
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5807,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8607,991
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5117,775
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9448,044
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
RivasNicaragua 5,9733,712
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6447,857
RebolyRussia 10,7526,681
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5916,581
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4156,472
RagaSudan 7,6994,785
RashadSudan 8,3845,210
RenkSudan 8,5565,317
RumbekSudan 8,0475,000
RanongThailand 15,4369,592
Roi EtThailand 16,09610,002
RizeTurkey 10,4186,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2497,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8946,148
RomnyUkraine 10,3006,401
RovnoUkraine 9,8296,108
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3367,044
RochaUruguay 2,4611,530
Racine, WiUsa 8,2445,123
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1594,448
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3365,802
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3395,803
Reading, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5996,586
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8176,101
Redding, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3766,448
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0675,013
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2104,480
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2104,480
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3494,567
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Rockville, InUsa 7,9934,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Rome, GaUsa 7,4144,607
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7516,681
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8525,501
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -