Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0044,352
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2884,529
DavisAntarctica 9,3285,797
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26510,107
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60710,320
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2548,858
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5039,013
DhakaBangladesh 14,7719,179
D’UccleBelgium 8,6405,369
DiamantinaBrazil 461287
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8281,136
DouradosBrazil 1,7121,064
DoualaCameroon 5,8833,656
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6544,756
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5485,933
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5424,687
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8246,105
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0485,623
DuianChina 15,3239,522
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8435,495
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6155,975
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3543,327
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2413,257
DabaaEgypt 8,9905,587
DakhlaEgypt 8,7735,452
DijonFrance 8,3925,215
DresdenGermany 9,1465,683
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4896,518
DebrecenHungary 9,3695,822
DalatangiIceland 9,3785,827
DaltonganjIndia 14,1198,774
DarbhangaIndia 14,3138,894
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2039,447
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2129,453
DumkaIndia 14,4438,975
DwarkaIndia 12,5777,816
DezfulIran 10,8056,714
DublinIreland 8,4275,236
DecimomannuItaly 8,0134,979
DobbiacoItaly 8,7475,436
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6312,878
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6646,005
DagorettiKenya 8,5085,287
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1496,306
DedzaMalawi 7,8664,888
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5039,633
DashbalbarMongolia 15,6809,744
DaweiMyanmar 15,4879,624
De BiltNetherlands 8,7855,459
De KooyNetherlands 8,8345,489
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8355,490
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6867,884
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5847,820
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4357,727
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4945,899
DalbandinPakistan 12,2267,597
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8848,006
DirPakistan 12,9928,073
DroshPakistan 12,9878,071
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,87111,105
DohaQatar 10,9016,774
DorohoiRomania 9,7046,030
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7127,899
DudinkaRussia 13,0988,139
DzardzanRussia 14,1198,774
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7946,708
DakarSenegal 4,2542,644
DaruSierra Leone 4,1852,601
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2414,499
DamazinSudan 8,7205,419
DongolaSudan 8,6315,364
DamascusSyria 9,7916,084
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7916,085
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1786,325
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7307,910
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5955,341
DjerbaTunisia 7,7304,803
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2776,386
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8225,482
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5595,319
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3076,405
DonetskUkraine 10,4776,511
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2687,002
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2105,102
Danville, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5526,557
David City, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8034,849
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4896,518
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2654,515
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0206,226
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1215,046
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Delphine, InUsa 8,0675,013
Denton, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2215,730
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5335,302
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8116,097
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9434,936
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7304,803
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0766,261
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3295,175
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Dover, DeUsa 7,2644,514
Dover, TnUsa 7,7664,826
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4015,221
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8055,472
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Durham, NhUsa 7,3784,585
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1803,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -