Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7427,918
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6667,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1504,443
General PicoArgentina 3,1881,981
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,6321,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8971,800
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8968,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2458,852
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1889,438
GrazAustria 8,9565,566
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9886,828
GomelBelarus 10,2196,350
GrodnoBelarus 9,8756,136
GaranhunsBrazil 933580
GoianiaBrazil 1,033642
GoiasBrazil 1,133704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 345214
GrajauBrazil 1,429888
GuairaBrazil 1,7351,078
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,386861
GarouaCameroon 6,5024,040
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4534,631
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6035,968
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9846,826
Golden, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Goose, NfCanada 8,0424,997
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1955,092
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8716,756
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3264,553
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4694,641
GanzhouChina 17,19610,686
GuangzhouChina 17,11110,633
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2543,265
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6972,919
GonderEthiopia 9,0615,630
GourdonFrance 7,9924,966
GrenobleFrance 8,2605,133
GeisenheimGermany 8,7545,440
GorlitzGermany 9,2135,725
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8924,283
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5914,096
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3212,064
GoaIndia 12,9318,035
GuwahatiIndia 14,8809,247
GelaItaly 8,2135,104
GenoaItaly 8,3795,207
GhediItaly 8,5395,306
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6435,371
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4695,263
GrossetoItaly 8,3925,215
GrottaglieItaly 8,6605,381
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1775,081
GuidoniaItaly 8,4455,248
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4852,787
GifuJapan 17,90811,128
GaoMali 5,6763,527
GuamMariana Islands 19,42512,071
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1065,037
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9314,928
GuaymasMexico 9,1385,679
GaluutMongolia 15,0409,346
GemertNetherlands 8,7655,446
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7207,905
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6517,862
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
GayaNiger 5,6973,540
GardermoenNorway 9,6766,013
GeiloNorway 9,5875,957
GdanskPoland 9,6245,980
GalatiRomania 9,6846,017
Gor’KijRussia 11,1476,927
GorznyjRussia 10,9016,774
GridinoRussia 11,0136,843
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9056,155
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1822,599
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8334,868
GijonSpain 7,5414,686
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9024,910
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9105,537
GoteborgSweden 9,5315,923
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5305,922
GothenburgSweden 9,5305,922
GunnarnSweden 10,2756,385
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3675,199
GabesTunisia 7,7014,785
GafsaTunisia 7,6474,752
GiresunTurkey 10,2456,367
GoztepeTurkey 9,5335,924
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6627,247
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5067,150
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7185,417
GajvoronUkraine 9,9526,184
GeniceskUkraine 10,1926,334
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9698,059
Galva, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7916,084
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5324,681
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5374,684
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2116,345
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0714,394
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1725,699
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6514,755
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8135,477
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4665,882
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1215,046
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7196,661
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2525,128
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0736,259
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3965,217
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9304,928
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7044,788
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2974,534
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2384,498
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Groton, CtUsa 7,2394,498
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4717,750
GuanareVenezuela 4,3842,724
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3492,702
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9362,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -