Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8124,855
LuandaAngola 5,7743,588
LuenaAngola 6,4113,984
La PlataArgentina 2,7261,694
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7921,735
La RiojaArgentina 3,1131,934
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0621,903
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7382,944
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3561,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4978,387
LavertonAustralia 13,9288,655
LearmonthAustralia 14,8189,208
LongreachAustralia 15,5299,650
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5309,650
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Low HeadAustralia 13,5578,424
LinzAustria 8,9675,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2165,727
LerwickUk 9,2155,726
La PazBolivia 3,0481,894
LavrasBrazil 761473
LencoisBrazil 504313
LinharesBrazil 302187
LondrinaBrazil 1,421883
LomBulgaria 9,2645,756
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0796,263
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Langara, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2686,381
London, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9336,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9546,185
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6063,484
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5332,195
LanzhouChina 15,8239,833
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8159,206
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1812,598
LimonCosta Rica 5,6273,496
LarnacaCyprus 9,6075,970
LimassolCyprus 9,5495,934
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2174,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9414,313
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2325,737
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0643,147
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2363,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1133,178
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3233,308
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7442,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5492,827
LuxorEgypt 9,1245,669
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4694,020
Laucala BayFiji 14,3298,904
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4956,522
Le MansFrance 8,2025,097
LilleFrance 8,5625,320
LyonFrance 8,2615,133
LambarnGabon 5,7323,562
LastourvilleGabon 5,9863,719
LibrevilleGabon 5,6953,539
LeipzigGermany 9,0925,650
LindenbergGermany 9,2405,742
LamiaGreece 8,9245,545
LarissaGreece 8,9655,571
LemnosGreece 9,1745,701
LimnosGreece 9,1895,710
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3892,727
LabeGuinea 4,3252,687
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7118,520
La CeibaHonduras 6,3213,928
La MesaHonduras 6,4013,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5138,397
LudhianaIndia 13,3548,298
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9934,967
LatinaItaly 8,4265,236
LatronicoItaly 8,5365,304
LecceItaly 8,6945,402
LodwarKenya 8,5375,305
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9639,920
LiepajaLatvia 9,8816,140
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8926,147
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6375,367
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9535,563
LabuanMalaysia 16,99010,558
LuqaMalta 8,1515,065
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2042,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9095,536
LashioMyanmar 15,5119,639
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6937,887
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
LagosNigeria 5,3813,344
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6025,967
LillehammerNorway 9,7186,039
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2058,206
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0211,256
LimaPeru 4,0742,532
LegaspiPhilippines 18,17611,295
LisbonPortugal 6,9314,307
LeninbadRussia 12,8217,967
LevsiRussia 12,4637,744
LungiSierra Leone 4,0432,512
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8365,491
LanzaroteSpain 5,7953,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6044,725
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5115,289
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5065,286
LatakiaSyria 9,8156,099
LampangThailand 15,6799,743
LoeiThailand 15,9069,884
Lop BuriThailand 15,7559,790
LomeTogo 5,1583,205
LeemingUk 8,6835,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2165,727
London, EnglandUk 8,4845,272
London-GatwickUk 8,4665,261
LynehamUk 8,4165,230
L’VovUkraine 9,6525,998
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9556,186
LozovajaUkraine 10,4116,469
LubnyUkraine 10,2386,362
LuckUkraine 9,7976,088
LuganskUkraine 10,5996,587
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5405,307
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7554,819
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6314,742
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7936,085
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3225,171
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4345,241
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6646,005
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2965,777
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3635,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1165,043
Larned, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9845,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3194,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3784,585
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3885,212
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4236,477
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4284,616
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3885,212
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Libby, MtUsa 10,4006,462
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3744,582
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1065,659
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9794,958
Llano, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0536,247
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1095,660
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7764,832
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6584,759
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6505,375
Luling, TxUsa 8,0865,024
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3525,811
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3044,539
LivingstoneZambia 6,9044,290
LundaziZambia 7,8064,851
LusakaZambia 7,2314,494
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -