Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2674,516
In SalahAlgeria 6,6684,143
InnsbruckAustria 8,7355,428
IguatuBrazil 1,153717
IlheusBrazil 221137
ImperatrizBrazil 1,517943
IndaialBrazil 1,507936
IpameriBrazil 922573
IraiBrazil 1,8251,134
IreceBrazil 654406
ItaberabaBrazil 475295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5581,589
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2661,408
ItamarandibaBrazil 372231
ItaperunaBrazil 554344
ItapevaBrazil 1,261783
ItirucuBrazil 377234
ItuacuBrazil 375233
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6291,012
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6107,214
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0725,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8947,391
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2915,774
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2957,019
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2502,020
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2114,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,0513,139
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2893,287
IzobambaEcuador 4,6422,885
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2995,779
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4093,983
IoanninaGreece 8,8525,501
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6015,966
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7946,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2668,243
IranshahrIran 11,8377,355
IstranaItaly 8,6665,385
IidaJapan 17,91011,129
IizukaJapan 17,89611,121
IrakoJapan 17,99711,184
IriomotejimaJapan 18,08111,236
IrozakiJapan 18,02211,199
IshigakijimaJapan 18,12311,262
IshinomakiJapan 17,60110,937
IwamizawaJapan 17,06810,606
IzuharaJapan 17,77711,047
IrbidJordan 9,6986,026
IfraneMorocco 6,6714,145
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4587,741
IlorinNigeria 5,6053,483
InchonNorth Korea 17,34010,775
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0516,867
IslamabadPakistan 13,1008,140
IquitosPeru 3,9542,457
IloiloPhilippines 17,97011,167
IasiRomania 9,7446,055
IcaRussia 15,5089,637
IlirnejRussia 14,0598,737
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,0329,963
IrkutskRussia 14,9579,294
Ivdel’Russia 12,1677,561
IbizaSpain 7,5074,665
IspartaTurkey 9,4885,896
IstanbulTurkey 9,5315,923
IzmirTurkey 9,2575,752
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6325,985
IzmailUkraine 9,7356,049
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Independence, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6064,727
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9264,926
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5205,295
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9975,591
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8294,244
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5735,328
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5894,716
IsokaZambia 7,8044,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -