Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7567,926
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8627,992
JuninArgentina 2,9051,805
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,301808
JacobinaBrazil 625388
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,343835
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,186737
Joao PinheiroBrazil 711442
Juiz De ForaBrazil 687427
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3576,436
JiuquanChina 15,2359,467
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7373,565
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2393,256
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2633,270
JoensuuFinland 10,6436,613
JokioinenFinland 10,2616,376
JyvskylFinland 10,4496,493
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6015,966
JulianehbGreenland 8,6325,364
JagdalpurIndia 13,8578,611
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5269,648
JerusalemIsrael 9,6145,974
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9693,709
JosNigeria 6,0933,786
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0316,233
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0426,240
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6117,836
JhelumPakistan 13,1548,174
JiwaniPakistan 11,9007,395
JuliacaPeru 3,2692,031
JakutskRussia 14,9109,265
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9596,810
JenisejskRussia 13,9428,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,93910,526
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,64910,346
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6072,242
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5785,952
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7426,054
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0204,362
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9074,292
JubaSudan 8,1745,079
JokkmokkSweden 10,4586,499
JönköpingSweden 9,6345,987
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6285,983
JendoubaTunisia 7,7944,843
JerbaTunisia 7,7484,815
JerseyUk 8,2045,098
JaltaUkraine 10,0726,259
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6584,759
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9214,301
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5384,684
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8777,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -