Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0197,469
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8235,482
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9286,791
Ze DocaBrazil 1,588987
ZhengzhouChina 16,68710,369
ZhijiangChina 16,64010,340
ZagrebCroatia 8,9115,537
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7265,422
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7425,432
ZahedanIran 11,9007,395
ZanjanIran 10,9396,797
ZacatecasMexico 8,1395,058
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,9899,936
ZinderNiger 6,3183,926
ZhobPakistan 12,7437,919
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,73911,023
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,73811,022
ZamoscPoland 9,6586,001
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2965,777
ZigalovoRussia 14,8239,211
ZiganskRussia 14,3158,895
ZyryankaRussia 14,5129,018
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6054,726
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5875,336
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6165,354
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7596,065
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2766,386
ZitomirUkraine 9,9736,198
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1576,311
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1916,333
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7326,047
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6585,380
ZambeziZambia 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -