Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7367,914
NeuquenArgentina 3,7122,307
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9651,842
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1318,781
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1718,806
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3198,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2013,854
NatitingouBenin 5,4133,364
Nova FriburgoBrazil 692430
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4253,992
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0633,767
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4065,224
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7544,818
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3365,180
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5677,188
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1276,293
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0745,017
N’DjamenaChad 6,8034,227
NanchangChina 17,18210,677
NanjingChina 17,25210,721
NanningChina 16,58410,306
NicosiaCyprus 9,5915,960
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3295,797
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2413,257
NegeleEthiopia 9,0275,610
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4378,972
NandiFiji 14,4378,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2746,385
NancyFrance 8,5645,322
NantesFrance 8,0495,002
NiceFrance 8,2265,112
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2675,759
NurembergGermany 8,8845,521
NurnbergGermany 8,8825,520
NaxosGreece 9,0495,623
NanortalikGreenland 8,5625,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6785,393
NordGreenland 11,0056,839
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0565,628
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3862,725
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5768,437
New DelhiIndia 13,4648,366
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4725,264
NaganoJapan 17,78811,054
NagasakiJapan 17,94311,150
NagoJapan 18,32411,387
NagoyaJapan 17,93611,146
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,32811,389
NaraJapan 17,96511,164
NazeJapan 18,30211,373
NemuroJapan 17,01810,575
NiigataJapan 17,65610,971
NikkoJapan 17,78911,054
NobeokaJapan 18,04411,213
NairobiKenya 8,5085,287
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3068,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3458,293
NidaLithuania 9,8086,095
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3635,818
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1705,698
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9404,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9024,910
NaraMali 5,0123,114
NioroMali 4,8593,020
NemaMauritania 5,1263,185
NouakchottMauritania 4,6562,893
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8369,219
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7087,897
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7347,913
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6297,848
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0133,737
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7304,182
NiameyNiger 5,6823,531
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4966,523
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9346,794
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0826,887
NawabshahPakistan 12,5717,812
NokkundiPakistan 12,0667,498
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3951,488
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,91911,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8337,353
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,7509,787
NikolaevRussia 10,0306,233
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9669,921
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2179,456
NizneangarskRussia 14,9509,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5049,013
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1867,573
NovgorodRussia 10,5256,540
NovosibirskRussia 13,5708,432
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4538,360
No. 6Sudan 8,8985,529
NyalaSudan 7,7704,828
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,22910,085
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7169,766
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5369,654
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8159,827
NarathiwatThailand 15,6649,734
NigdeTurkey 9,8296,108
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5077,151
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2276,355
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9234,923
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9234,923
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6844,775
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7074,789
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2575,131
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2854,527
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3134,545
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6544,756
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5505,313
New London, WiUsa 8,4255,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4964,658
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5144,669
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7215,420
New YorkUsa 7,3364,559
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2944,533
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3104,543
Newark, NjUsa 7,3184,547
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3905,213
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2124,482
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4755,267
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Newport, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3548,298
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8175,479
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8626,749
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9255,546
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9935,588
Norton, KsUsa 8,8765,515
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8234,861
NdolaZambia 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -