Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3767,690
ChlefAlgeria 7,2884,529
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6324,743
CeresArgentina 2,7061,682
ChamicalArgentina 3,1061,930
ChepesArgentina 3,1771,974
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1392,572
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4711,536
CórdobaArgentina 2,9721,847
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9741,848
CorrientesArgentina 2,3061,433
CairnsAustralia 16,23310,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1558,796
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5529,043
CedunaAustralia 14,5349,032
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1779,431
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6239,087
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,59010,309
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6119,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9039,261
CharnocksBarbados 3,9722,468
CotonouBenin 5,2763,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 486302
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 742461
CabroboBrazil 914568
CaceresBrazil 1,9351,203
CaetiteBrazil 444276
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,131703
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6401,019
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,563971
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 918571
Campos SalesBrazil 1,086675
CanavieirasBrazil 13584
CaparaoBrazil 486302
CapinopolisBrazil 1,083673
CaratingaBrazil 438272
CaravelasBrazil 11672
CarinhanhaBrazil 548341
CarolinaBrazil 1,353841
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,407874
CataguasesBrazil 614382
CatalaoBrazil 905563
CatanduvaBrazil 1,104686
CaxiasBrazil 1,383859
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8241,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,312815
Cel. PachecoBrazil 663412
ChapecoBrazil 1,7721,101
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8921,176
CipoBrazil 638397
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,416880
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 484301
CordeiroBrazil 659410
CorrentinaBrazil 667415
CorumbaBrazil 1,9161,191
CoximBrazil 1,6241,009
CrateusBrazil 1,292803
CuiabaBrazil 1,7741,102
CuritibaBrazil 1,395867
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4106,469
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8246,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4465,870
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7246,042
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0555,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5747,192
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5637,186
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0094,977
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1685,075
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6724,768
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3914,593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3974,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5464,689
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9306,170
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7025,408
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1605,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,051
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3286,418
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3565,192
Comox, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8476,740
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4646,503
ChicoChile 4,4442,761
ChillanChile 3,8802,411
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9722,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3722,095
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4672,776
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7372,322
ChangchunChina 16,68010,365
ChangduChina 15,3689,550
ChangshaChina 16,91310,510
ChengduChina 16,0169,952
ChongqingChina 16,28710,121
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5462,825
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7885,461
CamagueyCuba 5,9553,701
CasablancaCuba 6,4283,995
ChebCzech Republic 8,9965,590
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4085,846
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2283,249
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2253,247
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1993,231
CanarEcuador 4,5832,848
CairoEgypt 9,2045,720
CaenFrance 8,2795,145
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1855,086
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7811,728
CocobeachGabon 5,7373,565
CologneGermany 8,7815,456
ChiosGreece 9,1755,702
CorfuGreece 8,7825,457
ConakryGuinea 4,0852,538
CatacamasHonduras 6,1873,845
CholutecaHonduras 6,2053,856
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5488,419
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8979,257
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8979,257
ChahbaharIran 11,7887,325
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3595,194
ClonesIreland 8,4655,260
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4215,233
CorkIreland 8,2025,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1985,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0114,978
CameriItaly 8,4535,253
CampobassoItaly 8,5425,308
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1045,036
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0314,990
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0094,977
Cape MeleItaly 8,3065,161
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4825,271
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2995,157
CerviaItaly 8,5745,328
CiampinoItaly 8,4235,234
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4745,266
Cisa PassItaly 8,4485,250
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3905,214
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7295,424
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2535,128
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5415,307
ChibaJapan 17,91711,134
ChichibuJapan 17,87011,104
ChichijimaJapan 18,84911,713
ChoshiJapan 17,90111,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7866,081
ChilekaMalawi 7,9064,913
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8084,852
ChitipaMalawi 7,8834,898
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7445,434
ComitanMexico 6,8304,245
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,40411,437
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,8089,823
ChoirMongolia 15,5759,678
CasablancaMorocco 6,5364,061
ChindeMozambique 7,9924,966
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9719,303
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4457,734
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7787,940
CondegaNicaragua 6,1383,814
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7979,195
ChejuNorth Korea 17,68710,991
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,35310,784
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,52410,890
ChhorPakistan 12,7007,892
ChitralPakistan 12,9938,074
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8401,143
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0071,247
CajamarcaPeru 4,3572,708
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3262,688
ChiclayoPeru 4,5112,803
ChimbotePeru 4,2992,671
CuzcoPeru 3,4902,169
CzestochowaPoland 9,4225,855
CoimbraPortugal 7,1044,414
CalafatRomania 9,2515,749
CeahlauRomania 9,6255,981
ClujRomania 9,4555,875
ConstantaRomania 9,6626,004
CraiovaRomania 9,3345,800
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9528,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6707,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,7368,536
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5898,445
Cape UelenRussia 13,4448,354
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,61210,323
CaraRussia 15,1799,432
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9517,427
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8428,602
ChitaRussia 15,4259,585
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,4269,586
CokurdahRussia 14,0038,701
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,3699,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0663,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,94410,529
CaceresSpain 7,1374,435
CadizSpain 6,8754,272
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2194,486
CordobaSpain 7,0694,393
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3558,299
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9199,892
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8719,862
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6269,710
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7289,774
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7679,798
ChumphonThailand 15,5119,638
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2875,771
CorumTurkey 9,9616,190
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2907,637
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4857,759
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3495,188
CernovcyUkraine 9,6946,024
ChernigovUkraine 10,1936,334
CarrascoUruguay 2,5931,612
ColoniaUruguay 2,6771,664
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7222,934
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9174,920
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Camden, ScUsa 7,1474,441
Canton, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9174,298
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6244,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Casper, WyUsa 9,5045,906
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8776,759
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1834,463
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9864,341
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9964,347
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5324,681
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2394,498
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7505,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5044,663
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6524,755
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5344,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1314,431
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9645,570
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2915,774
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1725,078
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5736,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3505,810
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7744,831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7734,830
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7124,792
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Clark, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7714,829
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9105,537
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7944,843
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3295,175
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6078,456
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0224,985
College Park, MdUsa 7,3134,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1585,691
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1514,443
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Columbus, InUsa 7,8544,881
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7394,809
Conception, MoUsa 8,5235,296
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6805,394
Conway, ArUsa 7,9804,959
Conway, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Corning, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5604,698
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8216,724
Covington, LaUsa 7,5634,700
Covington, TnUsa 7,9054,912
Crete, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7136,036
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0167,467
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0167,467
CaracasVenezuela 4,2672,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8242,376
CoroVenezuela 4,5582,832
ChipataZambia 7,7084,790
ChomaZambia 7,0544,383
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5614,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -