Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1997,580
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0076,840
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0706,879
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,283797
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8676,753
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0286,853
QuinteroChile 3,6672,279
QingdaoChina 17,08910,619
QiqiharChina 16,28610,120
QuitoEcuador 4,6452,887
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5777,815
QuettaPakistan 12,4857,758
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Quang TriVietnam 16,47710,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -