Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8943,041
UaupesBrazil 3,5532,208
UbatubaBrazil 943586
UberabaBrazil 945587
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4796,512
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2438,851
UpernavikGreenland 10,0306,232
UummannaqGreenland 9,7676,069
UdineItaly 8,7605,444
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2495,126
UenoJapan 17,96511,164
UnzendakeJapan 17,96311,162
UrakawaJapan 17,17810,675
UshibukaJapan 18,00111,186
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,81111,068
UwajimaJapan 18,01711,196
UkmergeLithuania 10,0086,219
UtenaLithuania 10,0676,256
UlaangomMongolia 14,3548,920
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3959,567
UlgiiMongolia 14,2458,852
UliastaiMongolia 14,7669,176
UmnugoviMongolia 14,3638,925
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6569,729
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,52510,891
UfaRussia 11,8607,370
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5627,806
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1619,421
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1239,398
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1129,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7797,320
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2409,470
Ust-MajaRussia 15,1389,407
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3058,889
Umm BeninSudan 8,7265,422
UmeňSweden 10,3026,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21310,075
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0209,955
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7359,778
UrfaTurkey 10,1306,295
UsakTurkey 9,4435,868
Uman’Ukraine 9,9976,212
UzgorodUkraine 9,4795,891
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -