Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6237,844
BustAfghanistan 12,2657,621
BatnaAlgeria 7,5724,706
BecharAlgeria 6,6784,150
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5634,700
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5714,084
BiskraAlgeria 7,4624,637
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0444,377
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3253,309
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3453,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3603,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,9103,051
ByrdAntarctica 7,9834,961
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2882,043
BarilocheArgentina 4,0622,524
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7361,700
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7819,185
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9229,273
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6749,740
BrestBelarus 9,7686,070
BrusselsBelgium 8,6405,369
Belize CityBelize 6,5584,075
BeninBenin 5,2763,279
BohiconBenin 5,2923,288
BermudaBermuda 6,0803,778
BageBrazil 2,1901,361
BambuiBrazil 770478
BarbacenaBrazil 670416
BarbalhaBrazil 1,047651
BarcelosBrazil 3,1001,927
BarraBrazil 740460
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,396867
BarreirasBrazil 777483
BelémBrazil 1,9601,218
Belo HorizonteBrazil 584363
BelterraBrazil 2,3001,429
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 982610
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7321,076
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 567352
BrasiliaBrazil 901560
BrevesBrazil 2,0571,278
BurgasBulgaria 9,4915,898
BurundiBurundi 7,6524,755
BatouriCameroon 6,3743,961
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8784,896
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8466,740
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2016,339
Banff, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3006,401
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2955,776
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9254,925
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4705,885
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6555,999
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4013,978
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9476,803
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7964,223
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4824,649
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3992,734
BeijingChina 16,53910,277
BarranquillaColombia 4,9433,072
Benito SalasColombia 4,4952,793
BogotáColombia 4,4872,789
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1755,702
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5064,664
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8614,263
BaniDominican Republic 5,1473,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1973,229
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1373,192
BahariyaEgypt 8,9005,531
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1295,673
BiarritzFrance 7,7334,805
BordeauxFrance 7,8934,905
BrestFrance 8,0394,996
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7207,283
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7207,283
BitamGabon 5,9763,714
BanjulGambia 4,1992,609
BerlinGermany 9,2155,727
BrockenGermany 9,0285,610
BokeGuinea 4,1062,552
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1302,566
BudapestHungary 9,2075,721
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2145,726
BangaloreIndia 13,2728,247
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0238,092
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2678,866
BikanerIndia 13,0788,127
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74710,407
BabolsarIran 11,3017,022
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4177,095
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0436,863
Bandar LengehIran 11,2506,991
BirjandIran 11,8067,337
BushehrIran 10,9336,794
BaghdadIraq 10,4616,500
BasraIraq 10,6976,647
BelmulletIreland 8,3755,204
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3365,180
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6565,379
BergamoItaly 8,5235,296
BolognaItaly 8,5355,304
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6765,391
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4955,279
BrindisiItaly 8,7075,411
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8933,041
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6672,900
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2138,210
BeirutLebanon 9,7196,040
BenghaziLibya 8,3655,198
BirzaiLithuania 10,0616,252
BitolaMacedonia 8,9715,575
BlantyreMalawi 7,9064,913
BvumbweMalawi 7,9104,916
BintuluMalaysia 16,66410,355
BamakoMali 4,7612,959
Bko-SMali 4,7592,957
BougounMali 4,7132,929
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5613,456
BaitagMongolia 14,4598,985
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5149,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2819,496
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8529,851
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8729,863
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1079,388
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7049,758
BulganMongolia 15,1389,407
BhamawMyanmar 15,4519,602
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4347,727
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7307,911
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8163,614
BilmaNiger 6,9594,324
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9773,714
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9336,794
BergenNorway 9,4665,882
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4655,882
BjornoyaNorway 10,9296,791
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3116,407
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1086,281
BadinPakistan 12,5987,829
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0918,135
BalakotPakistan 13,1268,157
BarkhanPakistan 12,7517,924
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2463,260
BascoPhilippines 18,02511,201
BialystokPoland 9,7966,087
BejaPortugal 6,9294,305
BragancaPortugal 7,3304,555
BistritaRomania 9,5375,926
BucharestRomania 9,4985,902
BajkitRussia 13,9498,668
BarabinskRussia 13,2798,252
BarnaulRussia 13,6618,489
BerezovoRussia 12,3867,697
BiserRussia 12,0737,503
BlagovescenskRussia 16,10810,010
BogdarinRussia 15,2319,464
BogucanyRussia 14,2068,828
BomnakRussia 15,6769,741
BorRussia 13,6698,494
BorzjaRussia 15,7059,759
BratskRussia 14,5529,043
BelgradeSerbia 9,1345,676
BoSierra Leone 4,1072,552
BontheSierra Leone 4,0162,496
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1365,678
BerberaSomalia 9,7736,073
BusanSouth Korea 17,67910,986
BadajozSpain 7,0594,387
BarcelonaSpain 7,7444,812
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5314,680
BabanusaSudan 8,0354,993
BaselSwitzerland 8,5475,311
BernSwitzerland 8,4945,278
BangkokThailand 15,7299,774
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7389,779
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6169,704
BizerteTunisia 7,9174,920
BalikesirTurkey 9,3755,826
BursaTurkey 9,4915,898
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1507,550
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5535,315
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5425,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5425,308
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5165,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3585,194
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4365,242
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1656,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3164,546
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7227,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7227,906
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7674,826
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4564,633
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2854,527
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4565,255
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5066,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3518,297
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5154,670
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6667,871
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4627,744
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1825,084
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7976,088
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5044,663
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3305,798
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1144,421
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9216,786
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2734,520
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2526,371
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7104,791
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3484,566
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3204,549
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4855,273
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7044,788
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1825,085
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3094,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9144,918
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7304,804
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6304,742
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8504,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5495,934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8094,853
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7474,814
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7274,802
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3145,167
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6104,729
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4676,504
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5947,826
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0692,528
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4272,751
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1534,445
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -