Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8035,470
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,0821,915
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,8571,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1971,987
ViennaAustria 9,0965,652
VitebskBelarus 10,3146,409
VassourasBrazil 763474
VicosaBrazil 566352
VitoriaBrazil 407253
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 244152
VarnaBulgaria 9,5615,941
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1425,060
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9576,809
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3116,407
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9586,809
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9736,819
ValdiviaChile 4,1372,570
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,0432,512
VallenarChile 3,4112,120
ValparaisoChile 3,6392,261
VanguardiaColombia 4,4062,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5982,236
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4515,873
VestervigDenmark 9,2985,778
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3453,321
VilsandiEstonia 10,0376,237
VaasaFinland 10,3166,410
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0655,633
VeravalIndia 12,6817,880
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9698,680
ValentiaIreland 8,1455,062
VeniceItaly 8,6685,386
VeronaItaly 8,5715,326
VicenzaItaly 8,6235,359
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4185,231
ViterboItaly 8,4335,240
VolterraItaly 8,4275,236
VientianeLaos 15,9999,942
VarenaLithuania 9,9396,176
VilniusLithuania 9,9916,209
VeracruzMexico 7,3604,573
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6575,380
VaernesNorway 9,9146,161
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,7246,043
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,0616,873
VillarricaParaguay 2,0141,251
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5065,907
VanavaraRussia 14,2928,881
VasileviciRussia 10,1436,303
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3886,455
VerhojanskRussia 14,3408,911
ViljujskRussia 14,5899,066
VitimRussia 14,7579,170
Vize IslandRussia 12,3617,682
VladivostokRussia 16,97210,547
VolgogradRussia 10,9736,819
VologdaRussia 11,0216,848
VoronezRussia 10,7126,657
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4038,329
VytegraRussia 10,9006,774
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3906,457
ValenciaSpain 7,4514,630
ValladolidSpain 7,4114,605
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2844,526
VisbySweden 9,8236,104
VanTurkey 10,5596,561
ValleyUk 8,4735,265
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9146,161
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5176,535
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5317,787
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8106,717
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8335,489
Vevay, InUsa 7,7764,832
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7204,797
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9774,957
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -