Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4517,737
ShkoderAlbania 8,9065,534
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6964,782
SaltaArgentina 2,8371,763
San AntonioArgentina 3,6272,254
San LuisArgentina 3,2512,020
San RafaelArgentina 3,4862,166
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2822,040
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8191,752
SarmientoArgentina 4,2202,623
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2668,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2758,871
SalzburgAustria 8,8695,511
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0596,872
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0606,873
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3083,920
SaveBenin 5,3793,343
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5111,560
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9425,557
SalvadorBrazil 428266
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0381,267
SantaremBrazil 2,2971,428
SantosBrazil 1,067663
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,053654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7571,092
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,120696
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6671,036
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0471,272
Sao LourencoBrazil 827514
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6621,033
Sao MateusBrazil 221137
São PauloBrazil 1,053655
Sao SimaoBrazil 992617
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2622,027
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 700435
SerrinhaBrazil 571355
Sete LagoasBrazil 582362
SobralBrazil 1,452902
SoureBrazil 2,0361,265
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 831517
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3211,443
SurubimBrazil 1,074667
SadovoBulgaria 9,2885,771
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1365,677
SofiaBulgaria 9,2065,721
SiemreapCambodia 16,0739,988
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0594,387
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1146,285
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3944,595
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0686,256
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0046,217
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Scott, SkCanada 10,1426,302
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8914,903
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2424,501
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6354,745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0467,486
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0485,622
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4984,659
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4354,620
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9666,193
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9746,198
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2914,531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6153,489
SalCape Verde 4,1432,575
SantiagoChile 3,6262,253
SewellChile 3,6252,253
ShanghaiChina 17,50910,880
ShantouChina 17,42810,830
ShenyangChina 16,80010,440
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6653,520
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9133,053
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7253,557
SibenikCroatia 8,7685,448
SplitCroatia 8,7885,461
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4895,896
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2715,761
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2303,250
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0853,160
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1453,197
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2423,258
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1533,202
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1373,192
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2723,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1813,219
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2533,264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1723,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2703,275
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3193,305
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1293,187
San GabrielEcuador 4,6162,869
SalloumEgypt 8,7385,430
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6445,372
SohagEgypt 9,0705,636
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3775,827
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4183,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,2112,617
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7546,683
StrasbourgFrance 8,6275,361
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6591,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9391,826
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5396,549
SchleswigGermany 9,1815,705
StuttgartGermany 8,7265,422
SamosGreece 9,2005,717
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0815,643
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8625,507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3585,815
SiguiriGuinea 4,5792,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4404,002
SzegedHungary 9,1995,716
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0475,622
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2095,722
SagarIndia 13,5798,438
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2618,241
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,86911,104
SemnanIran 11,3417,048
ShahroudIran 11,4957,143
ShirazIran 11,1176,908
ShannonIreland 8,2645,135
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2705,139
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6375,367
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6815,395
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4235,234
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0885,026
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5145,291
SigonellaItaly 8,2845,148
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3982,733
SagaJapan 17,91411,132
SaigoJapan 17,73911,023
SakaiJapan 17,80511,064
SakataJapan 17,54810,904
SapporoJapan 17,08710,618
SaseboJapan 17,89611,121
SendaiJapan 17,62110,950
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,08711,240
ShimonosekiJapan 17,87811,109
ShinjoJapan 17,56610,916
ShionomisakiJapan 18,09811,246
ShirakawaJapan 17,74711,028
ShizuokaJapan 17,97611,171
SumotoJapan 17,98111,174
SuttsuJapan 17,11710,637
SuwaJapan 17,85511,095
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3392,696
SavannakhetLaos 16,20610,071
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9706,195
SiluteLithuania 9,8356,111
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0455,621
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5255,919
SalimaMalawi 7,9144,918
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,29810,749
SibuMalaysia 16,50110,254
SanMali 5,0723,151
SegouMali 4,9693,088
SikassoMali 4,8593,020
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4216,475
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1104,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3629,546
SainshandMongolia 15,7979,816
SafiMorocco 6,3343,936
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0173,739
SittweMyanmar 14,9999,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3555,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0966,895
SaiqOman 11,4427,110
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9206,786
SurOman 11,6127,216
SialkotPakistan 13,2288,220
SibbiPakistan 12,5717,812
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1221,319
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8032,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22211,323
SandomierzPoland 9,5695,946
SniezkaPoland 9,2275,734
SuwalkiPoland 9,8436,117
SzczecinPoland 9,3495,810
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7814,214
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1593,827
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8653,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8576,125
Satu MareRomania 9,4695,884
SibiuRomania 9,4335,862
SulinaRomania 9,7886,082
SadrinskRussia 12,3607,681
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5446,552
SalekhardRussia 12,4277,722
SaratovRussia 11,1596,934
SejmcanRussia 14,7979,195
SelagoncyRussia 14,1858,815
Simusir IslandRussia 16,49910,253
SkovorodinoRussia 15,6349,715
SmolenskRussia 10,3956,460
SociRussia 10,4536,496
SortovalaRussia 10,6486,617
SuntarRussia 14,6599,110
SurgutRussia 12,8597,991
SverdlovskRussia 12,1757,566
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6587,244
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6472,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4153,365
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3966,460
SingaporeSingapore 15,6759,741
SliacSlovakia 9,2895,772
SeoulSouth Korea 17,34810,780
SineijuSouth Korea 16,99010,558
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3134,544
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6934,781
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6234,737
SevilleSpain 6,9744,334
SennarSudan 8,7115,413
ShambatSudan 8,6865,398
ShendiSudan 8,8185,479
StenseleSweden 10,2596,375
StockholmSweden 9,9206,164
StorlienSweden 9,9466,181
SundsvallSweden 10,1026,277
SantisSwitzerland 8,6215,357
SongeaTanzania 8,1015,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,15810,041
SongkhlaThailand 15,5629,670
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6989,755
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4699,613
SurinThailand 16,0629,981
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3333,314
SokodeTogo 5,3113,301
SfaxTunisia 7,8004,847
SousseTunisia 7,8734,893
SamsunTurkey 10,0976,274
SiirtTurkey 10,4246,477
SivasTurkey 10,0916,271
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0507,488
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0995,033
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8735,513
SarataUkraine 9,8246,105
SarnyUkraine 9,8976,150
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0796,263
SumyUkraine 10,3836,452
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2887,015
SaltoUruguay 2,4771,540
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,514
Safford, AzUsa 9,2935,775
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5544,694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1235,048
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7215,420
Salem, InUsa 7,8544,881
Salem, OrUsa 10,8126,719
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8096,095
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4165,230
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1455,061
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8996,151
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5256,540
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8643,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2666,379
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3425,184
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0144,358
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8325,489
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8544,881
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8486,741
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8416,736
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8696,754
Selma, AlUsa 7,4094,604
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Seymour, InUsa 7,8544,881
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6365,988
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9514,941
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8715,513
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0785,020
Southport, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5474,690
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1535,067
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2295,114
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9538,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8305,487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3364,559
State College, PaUsa 7,5194,672
State University, MsUsa 7,6254,738
State University, NmUsa 8,9915,587
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4055,845
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4406,487
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3254,552
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1275,050
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6256,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6294,741
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5827,818
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5352,818
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1102,554
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3532,084
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7063,546
SocotraYemen 10,7676,691
SenangaZambia 6,6704,145
SerenjeZambia 7,4674,640
SeshekeZambia 6,7524,196
SolweziZambia 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -