Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3597,680
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5837,819
MilianaAlgeria 7,3514,568
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5143,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3655,820
Malarg EArgentina 3,6282,255
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9002,423
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,9431,829
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8801,790
MendozaArgentina 3,4412,138
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4332,133
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3751,476
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6999,756
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9027,396
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2309,464
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6459,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9498,668
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9328,658
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3458,914
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9578,673
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8549,852
MuharraqBahrain 10,8416,737
MinskBelarus 10,0976,275
MogilevBelarus 10,2426,365
MaunBotswana 6,6174,112
MacapaBrazil 2,2501,398
MacauBrazil 1,330827
MaceioBrazil 889553
MachadoBrazil 865537
ManausBrazil 2,6991,677
MarabaBrazil 1,6421,020
MaringaBrazil 1,492927
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2831,419
Monte AzulBrazil 388241
Monte SantoBrazil 701436
MonteiroBrazil 1,020634
Montes ClarosBrazil 460286
Morada NovaBrazil 1,302809
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 639397
MamfeCameroon 5,9193,678
MarouaCameroon 6,6424,128
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9064,913
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0896,269
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9817,445
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4304,617
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7994,847
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7174,796
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7284,802
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8366,112
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5495,313
Morden, MbCanada 9,3125,787
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9494,940
MoundouChad 6,7314,183
MatecanaColombia 4,6432,885
MoroniComoros 8,8795,518
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2955,776
MarstalDenmark 9,2515,749
Melville HallDominica 4,3092,678
MichesDominican Republic 5,1163,179
MocaDominican Republic 5,2523,264
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3003,293
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3733,339
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1533,202
MilagroEcuador 4,6702,902
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9005,531
MinyaEgypt 9,0525,625
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7743,588
MassawaEritrea 9,3795,828
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2025,718
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0536,247
MarseilleFrance 8,0955,030
MontpellierFrance 8,0364,994
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7681,720
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8176,100
MakokouGabon 6,0563,763
MayumbaGabon 5,6733,525
MitzicGabon 5,9273,683
MkamboGabon 6,1853,843
MoandaGabon 6,0213,742
MouilaGabon 5,7693,585
MagdeburgGermany 9,1015,656
MunichGermany 8,8405,493
MünsterGermany 8,8915,525
MethoniGreece 8,7505,438
MilosGreece 8,9565,565
MitiliniGreece 9,2465,746
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2445,745
MacentaGuinea 4,3382,696
MamouGuinea 4,2672,651
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5229,645
MiskolcHungary 9,3515,811
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9808,066
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7068,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8968,014
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7178,524
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,60910,942
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,93411,145
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2299,463
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,21310,696
MashhadIran 11,9067,398
Malin HeadIreland 8,5715,326
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3505,189
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6185,355
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3815,208
MilanItaly 8,4835,271
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4645,260
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3735,203
ManIvory Coast 4,4272,751
MaebashiJapan 17,82311,076
MaizuruJapan 17,87311,106
MakurazakiJapan 18,10111,248
MatsueJapan 17,80811,066
MatsumotoJapan 17,83211,081
MatsuyamaJapan 17,96411,163
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,62511,574
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,37611,419
MishimaJapan 17,96511,164
MitoJapan 17,83011,080
MiyakejimaJapan 18,08011,235
MiyakoJapan 17,46310,852
MiyakojimaJapan 18,20311,312
MiyakonojoJapan 18,09811,246
MiyazakiJapan 18,09511,244
MombetsuJapan 16,93210,522
MoriokaJapan 17,46110,850
MuroranJapan 17,17110,670
MurotomisakiJapan 18,07411,231
MutsuJapan 17,28410,741
Ma’AnJordan 9,5935,962
MafraqJordan 9,7256,043
MombasaKenya 8,7265,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6807,879
MaseruLesotho 6,9134,296
MonroviaLiberia 4,1042,550
MisratahLibya 7,9674,951
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0895,648
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7835,458
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1355,676
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7525,439
MakhangaMalawi 7,9054,912
MangochiMalawi 7,9664,950
MwmosaMalawi 7,9604,947
MzimbaMalawi 7,8604,885
MzuzuMalawi 7,9144,918
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5419,657
MersingMalaysia 15,7109,762
MiriMalaysia 16,81610,450
MaleMaldives 12,5987,828
MenakaMali 5,8413,630
MoptiMali 5,2173,242
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,48810,246
MazatlanMexico 8,5135,290
MeridaMexico 6,8854,278
Mexico CityMexico 7,6554,757
MonterreyMexico 8,0865,025
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8564,882
MaantyMongolia 15,4739,615
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4989,631
MatadMongolia 15,9389,904
MurenMongolia 14,8819,247
MarrakechMorocco 6,3413,940
MeknesMorocco 6,6844,153
MideltMorocco 6,6264,117
MaputoMozambique 7,4534,631
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5195,294
MandalayMyanmar 15,3429,533
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3109,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4949,628
MindatMyanmar 15,1189,394
MonywaMyanmar 15,2429,472
MyeikMyanmar 15,4949,628
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4669,611
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7175,417
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8978,014
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6627,868
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7357,913
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5487,798
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0633,768
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0313,748
MagariaNiger 6,2663,894
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5684,082
MaradiNiger 6,1243,806
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6004,101
MakurdiNigeria 5,9463,695
MinnaNigeria 5,8533,637
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,56610,916
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2386,362
MajisOman 11,3777,070
MasirahOman 11,5077,150
Muscat  Oman 11,5197,158
MultanPakistan 12,9198,028
MurreePakistan 13,1278,157
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,50510,878
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2841,419
MoyobambaPeru 4,2392,634
MactanPhilippines 18,09811,247
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,91811,134
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2884,529
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3233,929
MagadanRussia 15,1819,434
MahackalaRussia 11,0336,856
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8557,367
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8557,367
MarkovoRussia 14,2288,841
MinusinskRussia 14,1538,795
MogocaRussia 15,5269,648
MoscowRussia 10,7666,690
MurmanskRussia 11,0696,878
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7356,049
MatamSenegal 4,6122,866
MogadishuSomalia 9,5305,922
MadridSpain 7,3684,578
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3564,571
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7544,818
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9864,341
MelillaSpain 6,9524,320
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2894,530
MalakalSudan 8,3545,192
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3064,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4255,236
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5269,648
Mae SariangThailand 15,5129,640
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5619,670
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,21310,075
MalatyaTurkey 10,1246,291
MersinTurkey 9,7756,074
MuglaTurkey 9,2895,772
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5725,327
ManstonUk 8,5465,311
MeloUruguay 2,2771,415
MercedesUruguay 2,6101,622
MontevideoUruguay 2,6061,620
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2244,489
Madison, FlUsa 7,0514,381
Madison, InUsa 7,7914,842
Madison, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3695,200
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5995,344
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Marion, InUsa 8,0064,975
Marion, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5175,292
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9648,056
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9706,196
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Medford, WiUsa 8,5755,329
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8394,871
Mena, ArUsa 8,1275,050
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5604,698
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4674,019
Midland, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Milan, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9705,574
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6475,995
Milford, DeUsa 7,2104,481
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2024,475
Millen, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Millport, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3104,543
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Minden, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7325,426
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2366,361
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4094,604
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3225,172
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2024,476
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3884,591
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3705,823
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2984,535
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9794,337
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Moro, OrUsa 10,6646,627
Morris, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5094,666
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2765,143
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2822,661
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6622,897
MaracayVenezuela 4,3072,676
MaturinVenezuela 3,9282,441
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5422,822
MeridaVenezuela 4,4762,782
MagoyeZambia 7,1274,429
MansaZambia 7,3764,584
MbalaZambia 7,7014,785
MfuweZambia 7,6474,752
MisamfuZambia 7,6584,759
MonguZambia 6,6754,148
MpikaZambia 7,6294,741
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7044,787
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2054,478
MumbwaZambia 7,1044,415
MwinilungaZambia 6,8914,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3844,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -