Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6388,475
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8509,228
ParanaArgentina 2,6931,674
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2991,428
PehuajoArgentina 3,0661,905
PergaminoArgentina 2,8361,762
PigeArgentina 3,2202,001
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9631,841
PosadasArgentina 2,0611,280
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4311,511
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5282,192
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7161,688
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2519,477
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2303,871
ParakouBenin 5,4693,399
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 867539
ParacatuBrazil 780485
ParanaBrazil 1,005625
ParanaguaBrazil 1,348837
ParanaibaBrazil 1,272790
ParintinsBrazil 2,4471,520
ParnaibaBrazil 1,537955
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8371,141
Patos De MinasBrazil 767476
PaulistanaBrazil 972604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 828515
Pedra AzulBrazil 202126
PeixeBrazil 1,099683
PetrolinaBrazil 824512
PicosBrazil 1,095681
PiraiBrazil 799496
PirenopolisBrazil 1,010628
PompeuBrazil 639397
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8091,124
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1701,348
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,591989
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7841,730
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8951,177
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,183735
PosseBrazil 787489
PlevenBulgaria 9,3355,801
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2755,764
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,13910,029
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8236,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2776,386
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9364,932
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4134,607
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9986,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0646,875
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5687,189
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7006,028
ParronChile 3,6582,273
Puerto AysenChile 4,4292,752
Puerto MonttChile 4,2162,620
Punta ArenasChile 4,8653,023
PingbianChina 16,83210,459
PeralesColombia 4,5652,837
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9912,480
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7973,602
PragueCzech Republic 9,1015,655
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2293,250
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2053,234
PoloDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2843,284
PichilingueEcuador 4,7012,921
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8052,986
PuyoEcuador 4,5282,814
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3295,797
ParisFrance 8,3795,207
PerpignanFrance 7,9074,913
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9626,190
Port-GentilGabon 5,5793,467
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7523,574
PotsdamGermany 9,1975,715
PatrasGreece 8,8345,490
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5526,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5455,310
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3882,727
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3023,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0163,738
PecsHungary 9,0645,633
PambanIndia 13,3538,298
PuneIndia 12,9978,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2029,447
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13010,024
PadovaItaly 8,6335,365
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6375,367
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2195,107
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2085,101
PantelleriaItaly 8,0364,994
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4955,279
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0685,013
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5085,287
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5705,325
PiacenzaItaly 8,4695,263
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4195,231
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5895,337
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3855,211
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5585,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4035,222
PrizziItaly 8,2005,096
PakseLaos 16,30710,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4609,607
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0856,267
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0876,268
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,80111,062
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9035,532
PatheinMyanmar 15,1629,422
PutaoMyanmar 15,4509,601
PyiMyanmar 15,2329,466
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0259,337
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7037,894
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9293,685
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6513,512
PohangNorth Korea 17,60710,941
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,15610,661
PadidanPakistan 12,5577,803
PanjgurPakistan 12,1647,559
ParachinarPakistan 12,8237,968
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0717,501
PeshawarPakistan 12,9638,056
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,01210,571
PilarParaguay 2,2381,391
PiscoPeru 3,9432,450
PiuraPeru 4,6492,889
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2212,002
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,54210,901
PoznanPoland 9,4005,841
PrzemyslPoland 9,5795,953
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1644,452
PortalegrePortugal 7,0674,391
Porto Portugal 7,1814,463
PavelecRussia 10,7896,705
PecoraRussia 12,0037,459
PermRussia 11,9157,404
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6759,741
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8246,726
PjatigorskRussia 10,7186,660
PoronajskRussia 16,39510,188
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4266,479
Providenja BayRussia 13,6848,504
PskovRussia 10,3376,423
PodorSenegal 4,5892,852
PopradSlovakia 9,3825,830
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7124,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0204,362
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6424,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3848,317
Port SudanSudan 9,3055,782
ParamariboSuriname 3,0421,890
PiteňSweden 10,4406,488
PalmyraSyria 9,9906,208
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4637,123
PhetchabunThailand 15,8349,839
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7459,784
PhraeThailand 15,7479,785
PhuketThailand 15,3529,540
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3519,539
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8219,831
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6109,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8722,406
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2255,111
PoltavaUkraine 10,3216,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4691,534
PradoUruguay 2,6081,621
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5451,582
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Pana, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Paoli, InUsa 7,8544,881
Paris, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9825,581
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4104,605
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3505,189
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4065,223
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5296,543
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3164,546
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Perry, OkUsa 8,4135,228
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3014,537
Philo, OhUsa 7,6874,777
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,893
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8715,512
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6264,739
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3364,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2644,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9546,186
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7124,792
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3874,590
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Portage, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4094,604
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8046,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4755,267
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9874,963
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4856,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1774,460
Princeton, InUsa 7,9104,916
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2804,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1135,663
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9512,455
PetaukeZambia 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -