Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7487,922
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4047,708
KhostAfghanistan 12,8067,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7367,914
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2783,280
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,920
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8665,509
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8826,762
KandiBenin 5,6053,483
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4785,268
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4795,269
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1365,677
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1607,556
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1376,920
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7335,427
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7604,822
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3688,307
KashiChina 13,3568,299
KunmingChina 15,9999,942
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1443,818
KhargaEgypt 8,9155,540
KosseirEgypt 9,2875,771
KajaaniFinland 10,6376,610
KuopioFinland 10,5666,566
KuusamoFinland 10,7846,701
KarlsruheGermany 8,7025,407
KasselGermany 8,9315,550
KonstanzGermany 8,6445,372
KumasiGhana 4,9203,058
KalamataGreece 8,7885,461
KerkiraGreece 8,7825,457
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8205,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3575,814
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7866,081
KankanGuinea 4,4902,790
KindiaGuinea 4,1812,598
KissidougouGuinea 4,3542,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3978,325
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19610,686
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,19710,686
KeszthelyHungary 9,0505,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1435,681
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5459,038
KotaIndia 13,3018,265
KozhikodeIndia 13,0398,103
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,49510,250
KermanIran 11,5457,174
KermanshahIran 10,7546,683
Khoram AbadIran 10,8286,729
KilkennyIreland 8,3115,164
KingstonJamaica 5,6103,486
KagoshimaJapan 18,08711,240
KanazawaJapan 17,77511,046
KaruizawaJapan 17,82611,077
KatsuuraJapan 17,96711,165
KawaguchikoJapan 17,92211,137
KitamiesashiJapan 16,87310,485
KobeJapan 17,95111,155
KochiJapan 18,02011,198
KofuJapan 17,90111,124
KumagayaJapan 17,85411,094
KumamotoJapan 17,97711,171
KumejimaJapan 18,24711,339
KureJapan 17,91611,133
KushiroJapan 17,07310,609
KutchanJapan 17,10510,629
KyotoJapan 17,92911,141
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7208,526
KitaleKenya 8,3995,219
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6736,633
KufraLibya 8,1975,093
KaunasLithuania 9,9366,174
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8396,114
KybartaiLithuania 9,8646,129
KarongaMalawi 7,9414,935
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7029,758
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,10110,627
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5069,636
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7549,790
KuantanMalaysia 15,7059,760
KuchingMalaysia 16,30910,135
KayesMali 4,6412,884
KeniebaMali 4,5282,814
KidalMali 5,9423,693
KitaMali 4,6802,908
KoutiaMali 4,9513,077
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,92910,520
KisinevMoldova 9,8276,107
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0449,970
KhatgalMongolia 14,8349,218
KhovdMongolia 14,3938,944
KhujirtMongolia 15,2039,447
KhutagMongolia 15,0519,353
KenitraMorocco 6,6604,139
KalewaMyanmar 15,1589,419
KathaMyanmar 15,3649,547
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4329,590
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0639,360
KengtungMyanmar 15,7049,759
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2919,502
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0123,736
KathmanduNepal 14,2618,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1209,396
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8217,967
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6607,867
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7847,944
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8407,979
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6927,887
KanoNigeria 6,1783,839
KangnungNorth Korea 17,41910,824
KarasjokNorway 10,8256,727
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5885,958
KristiansandNorway 9,3925,836
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7736,073
KhasabOman 11,3817,072
KarachiPakistan 12,4107,711
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4267,722
KhanpurPakistan 12,8307,973
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4257,721
KororPalau 18,78611,674
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3765,826
KlodzkoPoland 9,2565,752
KoszalinPoland 9,4845,894
KrakowPoland 9,4185,852
KalakanRussia 15,2949,504
KaliningradRussia 9,7496,058
KamenskoeRussia 14,5469,039
KandalaksaRussia 10,9676,815
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4527,116
KazanRussia 11,4627,122
KemRussia 10,9706,817
KerchRussia 10,2756,385
KhabarovskRussia 16,44810,221
KirenskRussia 14,7279,152
KirovRussia 11,5437,173
KljuciRussia 15,2919,502
KolpasevRussia 13,4568,362
KorfRussia 14,7519,167
KostromaRussia 11,0166,845
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4238,341
KotlasRussia 11,4357,106
KrasnodarRussia 10,4616,501
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1077,524
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0007,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1088,767
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9807,445
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4957,143
KurganRussia 12,4737,751
KurskRussia 10,5176,536
KyraRussia 15,5589,668
KigaliRwanda 7,7834,836
KoldaSenegal 4,2592,646
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2482,640
KosiceSlovakia 9,4215,855
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6584,137
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,14310,653
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4258,342
KadugliSudan 8,2145,104
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7385,430
KassalaSudan 9,0665,634
KhartoumSudan 8,6855,397
KostiSudan 8,6005,344
KalmarSweden 9,6616,003
KaresuandoSweden 10,6636,626
KarlstadSweden 9,7166,037
KristianstadSweden 9,5105,910
KamishliSyria 10,3326,420
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6269,710
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9359,902
Khon KaenThailand 16,0089,948
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7449,783
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9139,888
KairouanTunisia 7,8254,863
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9976,212
KarsTurkey 10,6076,591
KastamonuTurkey 9,9076,156
KayseriTurkey 9,9266,168
KonyaTurkey 9,6586,001
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9547,428
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1337,540
KinlossUk 8,9105,537
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4426,489
KievUkraine 10,0986,275
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3486,430
KirovogradUkraine 10,1166,286
KlepininoUkraine 10,1266,292
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2276,355
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7766,075
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1636,315
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3076,405
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4595,256
Keene, NhUsa 7,4234,613
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9285,548
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4824,028
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2235,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1458,168
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6316,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9298,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1248,155
KabompoZambia 6,8224,240
KabweZambia 7,2534,507
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2584,510
KafirondaZambia 7,2614,512
KaomaZambia 6,8594,262
KasamaZambia 7,6424,749
KasempaZambia 6,9984,349
KawambwaZambia 7,4364,621
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -