Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8808,004
FarahAfghanistan 12,0747,503
FormosaArgentina 2,1981,366
ForrestAustralia 14,5649,051
FrancistownBotswana 7,0174,361
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,6311,013
FloraniaBrazil 1,217757
FlorestaBrazil 911566
FlorianoBrazil 1,171727
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,521945
FormosaBrazil 842523
FortalezaBrazil 1,446898
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8401,143
FrancaBrazil 933580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8716,134
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5776,572
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4856,516
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2026,961
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2136,968
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8256,727
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4844,651
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4724,643
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2915,774
FayaChad 7,4974,659
FamagustaCyprus 9,6445,993
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1975,715
FarafraEgypt 8,7585,442
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0443,756
FichtelbergGermany 9,0525,625
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8005,469
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9605,568
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8025,470
FaranahGuinea 4,3462,701
FalconaraItaly 8,5985,343
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4775,268
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5955,341
FonniItaly 8,0875,025
FrontoneItaly 8,5515,314
FrosinoneItaly 8,4585,256
FukauraJapan 17,35510,785
FukueJapan 17,89111,117
FukuiJapan 17,82611,078
FukuokaJapan 17,88811,116
FukushimaJapan 17,67710,985
FukuyamaJapan 17,91911,135
FushikiJapan 17,76011,036
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2148,211
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0015,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8885,523
FunchalMadeira 5,9953,725
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2112,617
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7194,176
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6525,998
FaroPortugal 6,8324,246
FerganaRussia 12,9928,074
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0432,512
FalunSweden 9,8976,150
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5985,343
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1856,329
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5517,799
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7215,420
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0895,648
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5234,675
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0454,999
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1014,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9054,291
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9184,299
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7566,063
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8684,889
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5325,923
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3625,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1675,697
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3935,216
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1755,080
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9574,945
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3324,556
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6514,755
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2334,495
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,382
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1065,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -