Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1988,823
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2438,851
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3768,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,19810,066
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,150
WoomeraAustralia 14,6769,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1795,082
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8794,896
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5757,193
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9247,410
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9254,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3095,785
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8326,110
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5612,834
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4048,329
WajimaJapan 17,69210,994
WakamatsuJapan 17,70711,003
WakayamaJapan 17,99911,185
WakkanaiJapan 16,82410,455
WajirKenya 8,9625,569
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6593,517
WindhoekNamibia 5,9343,688
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7577,927
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,956
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6467,858
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6857,882
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7687,934
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5677,809
WintonNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WarsawPoland 9,6145,974
WroclawPoland 9,3175,789
WonsanSouth Korea 17,21810,699
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7315,425
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8295,487
WauSudan 7,9084,914
WaddingtonUk 8,6245,359
Waco, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Wake IslandUsa 17,22710,705
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3424,562
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5046,528
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3295,175
Warren, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Warren, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1825,085
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3084,541
Washington, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Washington, InUsa 7,9184,921
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7674,826
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7024,786
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9795,580
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6674,765
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0224,363
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5564,695
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6944,781
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6294,741
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3514,568
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5174,050
West Point, GaUsa 7,3404,561
West Point, NyUsa 7,3364,559
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9304,928
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4045,223
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5475,311
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4534,632
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5274,677
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5965,963
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3514,568
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3004,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9724,333
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5634,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7165,416
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2706,382
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1474,441
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4485,871
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2264,490
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3934,594
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7484,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -