Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7136,657
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9816,824
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9386,797
YaoundeCameroon 6,0563,763
YokoCameroon 6,2203,865
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2564,509
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9026,774
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7006,028
YanjiChina 16,93010,520
YichangChina 16,68110,366
YinchuanChina 15,9049,883
YiningChina 13,7468,542
YariguiesColombia 4,6002,858
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2763,278
YazdIran 11,3337,042
YakushimaJapan 18,20111,310
YamagataJapan 17,62210,950
YamaguchiJapan 17,88011,111
YokkaichiJapan 17,95411,157
YokohamaJapan 17,93411,144
YonagoJapan 17,81911,073
YonagunijimaJapan 18,01011,191
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,17111,913
YeMyanmar 15,4699,613
YolaNigeria 6,4073,981
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,64810,966
YurimaguasPeru 4,1572,583
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1757,565
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,64710,345
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8657,373
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6846,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1747,565
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9096,158
York, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7134,793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6726,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -