Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guaratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guaratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guaratinga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1067,523
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2594,511
HuamboAngola 5,9443,694
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8839,870
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3528,297
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3488,295
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8169,828
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2483,883
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0607,494
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2464,503
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2684,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8314,866
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0414,997
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9056,776
Hope, BcCanada 10,8456,739
HaikouChina 16,81210,447
HailarChina 15,9449,908
HamiChina 14,7319,154
HetanChina 13,7158,522
HavanaCuba 6,4193,989
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1113,176
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0603,144
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2823,282
HelwanEgypt 9,1875,709
HurguadaEgypt 9,2795,766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2195,729
HelsinkiFinland 10,2766,386
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3016,401
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5876,579
HamburgGermany 9,1355,676
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1345,676
HannoverGermany 9,0315,612
HelgolandGermany 9,0775,640
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7555,441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9395,555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3775,827
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2368,225
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5588,425
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2485,747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4588,363
HaifaIsrael 9,6365,988
HaboroJapan 16,94110,527
HachijojimaJapan 18,19211,304
HachinoheJapan 17,36710,792
HagiJapan 17,85311,094
HakodateJapan 17,22610,704
HamadaJapan 17,83011,080
HamamatsuJapan 17,99311,181
HikoneJapan 17,91111,130
HimejiJapan 17,92211,137
HiradoJapan 17,86811,103
HirooJapan 17,15910,663
HiroshimaJapan 17,89611,121
HitaJapan 17,93911,148
HitoyoshiJapan 18,03611,208
HunLibya 7,8394,871
HomboriMali 5,4753,402
HomalinMyanmar 15,2189,457
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4699,612
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5927,825
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
HororataNew Zealand 12,5837,819
HyderabadPakistan 12,5627,806
HuanucoPeru 4,0322,506
HelPoland 9,6495,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,44810,221
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6327,850
HatangaRussia 13,3978,325
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1057,522
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6122,245
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0356,236
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1815,705
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,40110,192
HaejuSouth Korea 17,24310,715
HyesanSouth Korea 17,03110,583
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4668,368
HalaibSudan 9,3535,812
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9805,580
HudeibaSudan 8,9025,532
HaparandaSweden 10,5746,571
HarnosandSweden 10,1286,294
HamaSyria 9,8816,140
HassakahSyria 10,2726,383
Hua HinThailand 15,6419,720
HakkariTurkey 10,5646,564
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6855,397
HersonUkraine 10,0556,248
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8216,103
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5154,670
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4144,607
Hart, MiUsa 8,2355,117
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3574,572
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1804,462
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Hays, KsUsa 8,7445,433
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7335,427
Helena, MtUsa 10,0766,262
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2925,774
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3374,559
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2984,535
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Holly, CoUsa 8,9085,535
Homer, AkUsa 12,8357,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7944,843
Horton, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2625,756
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4074,603
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1895,089
Houma, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9154,919
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5904,716
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5834,712
Huron, SdUsa 9,0195,605
HanoiVietnam 16,35210,162
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,31310,137
HarareZimbabwe 7,4554,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -